Robinson-Plumb Lodge #266 Free & Accepted Masons
 
Home
Lodge Officers
Past Masters
Photo Gallery
Our History
What is Freemasonry
Famous Masons
Structure of Masonry
Links of Interest
Sign/View Guestbook
Contact Us
 
 
Past Masters of Robinson-Plumb Lodge

YEAR

NAME

YEAR

NAME
2018 Edward Scott Payne    
       
       
 

LISTED BELOW ARE THE LIVING PAST MASTERS OF THE FORMER COMPASS LODGE #233 F&AM, AND EXCELSIOR LODGE #258 F&AM WHICH MERGED WITH ROBINSON LODGE #266 F&AM ON MAY 31, 2005, AND ALSO ANY PAST MASTERS FROM OTHER LODGES WHO HAVE ALSO AFFILIATED WITH ROBINSON LODGE.

YEAR NAME LODGE
1954 Jack Calvin Schoch Compass #223
1955 Clifford James Halleron Robinson #266
1956 Allen Kenneth Camden Compass #223
1958 Joe Blackford Fowler, Jr. Compass #223
1960 Donald Irvin Rock Robinson #266
1961 Donald Francis Marmillot Robinson #266
1967 Willie Parrigan Excelsior #258
1968 Douglas Phillips Compass #223
1969 Bobby D. Eaton Compass #223
1971 Floyd Redford Shoemaker, Sr. Robinson #266
1972 James Lawrence Cheser Robinson #266
1973 Navy Argyl Meyers Compass #223
1974 Eugene Botner Compass #223
1976 Thomas Edwin Lester Excelsior #258
1976 Carroll Glenn Sharp Compass #223
1977 Erman Mitchell Carroll Robinson #266
1978 William Arnold Brown Robinson #266
1978 Joseph Franklin Mattingly Compass #223
1978 Herbert J. Chapman Excelsior #258
1979 Wheeler Oliver Hughes Excelsior #258
1979 Harold Edward Peak, Jr. Compass #223
1980 David Edward Downey Excelsior #258
1980 Wayne Henderson Mabe Compass #223
1980 Philip Cokley Sexton Robinson #266
1981 Ronald W. O'Bannon Robinson #266
1981 Gary Douglas Phillips Compass #223
1982 Jack John Mccullough Compass #223
1982 Rodney Phillip Sexton Robinson #266
1982 Clarence Robert Daugherty Excelsior #258
1983 Stephen Lee Chapman Robinson #266
1983 Eugene Strother Haynes, Jr. Excelsior #258
1983 James Louis Neff, Jr. Compass #223
1984 Ronnie Dewayne Boblitt Robinson #266
1984 James Joseph Hodges Excelsior #258
1984 James Ervin Roberts, Jr. Compass #223
1985 Dennis Edward Ottersbach Robinson #266
1985 Paul Stevenson Preston #281
1986 Gene David Kovatch Compass #223
1986 Arthur L. Wilson Robinson #266
1987 Connie Hobert Branson Robinson #266
1988 Jackie Ramsey Robinson #266
1984 James Ervin Roberts, Jr. Compass #223
1990 John B Mays, Jr. Morehead #654
1990 Gary Douglas Phillips Compass #223
1991 William Melton Ehlers Robinson #266
1991 Robert Wade Potts Compass #223
1992 David Peters, Jr. Aurora #633
1992 Clarence Robert Daugherty Excelsior #258
1992 Arthur L. Wilson Robinson #266
1993 James Eldridge Robinson #266
1994 James Eldridge Robinson #266
1995 Robert R Hodges, Sr. Robinson #266
1995 Donald Joel Jeffries, Jr. Compass #223
1996 Thomas Edwin Nichols, Sr. Excelsior #258
1996 Joel Kelly Wilcox Compass #223
1997 Robert Norman Beaty New Albany (IN) #39
1999 Donald Lee Hodges Robinson #266
1999 Donald Lee Hodges Acme #851
2000 James Edward Brown Robinson #266
2000 Harold Montdean Huckeby, Jr. Compass #223
2000 Donald L. Hodges Acme #851
2001 Stanton Otto Sass Compass #223
2001 Elbert Owen Wicker, III Robinson #266
2002 Richard Wayne Bishop Compass #223
2002 Thomas Edwin Nichols, Sr. Excelsior #258
2002 Jessie James Walls Robinson #266
2003 Thomas Edwin Nichols, Sr. Excelsior #258
2003 Frank Lee Walls Robinson #266
2003 David Paul Collingwood Compass #223
2003 Donald L. Hodges Acme #851
2004 Thomas Edwin Nichols, Sr. Excelsior #258
2004 George Anderson Roeder Robinson #266
2004 David Paul Collingwood Compass #223
2004 Michael E. Hale Plumb #862
2005 Richard L. Lewis Robinson #266
2005 Paul David Mahuron Mt. Zion #187
2005 Henry F. Watson, Jr. Plumb #862
2006 William David Dalton Robinson #266
2007 Kenny W. Perkins, Sr. Robinson #266
2008 Larry Thomas Garmon Robinson #266
2008 Donald L. Hodges Acme #851
2008 Frank L. Walls Bullitt #155
2009 Charles H. Boston, Jr. Robinson #266
2009 Jesse J. Walls Bullitt #155
2010 Ray W. “Bill” Wise Robinson #266
2011 Joseph "Joe" F. Mattingly, PM Robinson #266
2012 Russell Lee Grant Robinson #266
2013 Eugene Robert Gibson Robinson #266
2014 Joel Anderson Robinson #266
2015 Scott Elliott Robinson #266
2016 Jerry Bryant Robinson #266
2017 Fred McBride Robinson #266
2018 Edward Scott Payne Robinson #266
 

Plumb Lodge #862 Past Masters - 1913 to 2018

CLICK ON NAMES TO VIEW INDIVIDUAL PHOTOS OF EACH MASTER

1913 Samuel Sidney Foss 1966 Harry B. Fledderman
1914 Samuel Sidney Foss 1967 Joseph W. Lewis
1915 Frank Beal Alford 1968 Sydney G. Allen
1916 Arthur Mack Kelley 1969 E. Paul Phillips
1917 William Munt 1970 Paul A. Suter
1918 Earl Preston 1971 Denver G. Ward
1919 Frederick Max Warns 1972 William T. Sander, Jr.
1920 John W. South 1973 Charles H. Stirsman
1921 Lindsey Stanton Alvey 1974 Raymond C. Orr
1922 Walter Ohmann Layman 1975 Francis A. Stovall/Raymond C. Orr
1923 Raymond Wesley Hall 1976 Charles R. Allen
1924 Raymond Wesley Hall 1977 O’Connell C. Wilson
1925 Raymond Wesley Hall 1978 William E. Olsen
1926 Jesse Walter Jones 1979 F. Wallace Boyd
1927 Lee Roy Berry 1980 Maxie Scott
1928 Henry Augustus Gibson 1981 William P. Landers, Jr.
1929 Beverly Owen Smith 1982 James W. Ballinger, Sr.
1930 George Albert Leavers, Sr. 1983 C. Dewey Hensley
1931 Thomas W. Blackwell 1984 David French
1932 Thomas Marshall Ellis 1985 Robert N. Cherry
1933 James A. Haubenrich 1986 E. Paul Phillips
1934 Dudley Roberts 1987 Jimmy D. Lloyd
1935 Dudley Roberts 1988 David K. Judd, Sr.
1936 Harley Dever 1989 Dennis H. Rutledge
1937 Charles K. Bush, Jr. 1990 Woodrow H. Wilson
1938 Alvin Edward Pitt 1991 Michael D. Covington
1939 Jesse Clive Brummett 1992 Robert E. Betz
1940 John Adrian Taber 1993 Floyd H. Booth
1941 Grasto E. Gabhart 1994 Robert N. Cherry
1942 Ernest Russell Hotlzclaw 1995 Donald R. Jackson
1943 Renus Frank 1996 Robert G. Nolley
1944 Garth Carwell 1997 James C. Reichert
1945 William Earl Hilton 1998 Stephen D. Clements
1946 Ashley Paul Reece 1999 Terry L. Carby
1947 Oldon B. Young 2000 Daniel Covington
1948 William Owen Hodges 2001 Winston E. Wilson
1949 Cloyd Pendleton Gibson 2002 Name Omitted
1950 Elbert Duffy Nash 2003 John E. Shelton, Sr.
1951 Kenneth P. Rinehart 2004 Michael E. Hale
1952 Orbin Newton Dorris 2005 Henry F. Watson, Jr.
1953 Stuart Charles Bratcher 2006 Cory R. Stovall, Sr.
1954 William Criswell Suter 2007 Thomas R. Stovall
1955 Chester Arthur Riley 2008 Randell Shelton
1956 Howard Dwight Ownbey 2009 Danny G. Groce
1957 John A. Lile 2010 Charles McFall
1958 Phillip W. Magel, Jr. 2011 Kevin Skaggs
1959 Jack Winston Dempsey 2012 Danny G. Groce
1960 Gilbert Lee Minzenberger 2013 John P. Summers
1961 Willie Woodrow Sandidge 2014 John E. Shelton, Sr.
1962 Acie Durrell Milner 2015 Timothy L. Caudill
1963 George Sherman Collier 2016 Timothy L. Caudill
1964 Floyd H. Booth 2017 Wayne S. Snodgrass
1965 Joseph L. Starrett 2018 Edward Scott Payne